Followers

Baru Baca

~D creation of Nina Zee~

Daisypath Happy Birthday tickers

Mr Hubby

Daisypath Happy Birthday tickers

~Mr & Mrs Ibby~ 9I27A

Daisypath Anniversary tickers

Dinah Nur

Lilypie Kids Birthday tickers

Salaahuddeen Abul-Khattaab

Lilypie Second Birthday tickers

Ayesha Nur

Lilypie First Birthday tickers

Thursday, August 1, 2013

23rd Ramadhan & a week to go!

Salaam... Hello people.... It was supposed to be Wordless Wednesday right? But I still gonna say something... yesterday I managed to bought Roti tempayan Again! haha told ya I'm addicted to it...
After iftar we went out to pick up my dress from Naba-Naba Collection... Owned by a beautiful lady Amal Ahmad... Love the dress! consider it as my raya outfit la kan.... Then I got my powerbank already, yayyyyy! now i don't have to worry about low battery & such.... 30,000mah for RM120, worth it??







 Its been quite sometimes tak tunjuk pic my bambam kan?
so here goes....

membesar bagai juara..


pandai berlakon ok...


talking to the mirror??


mommy's blouse Dinah's jubah....pun boleh....

22nd Ramadhan & counting

salaam... 
Good morning people!
Hows ur day so far? mine?
super sleepy.... feel like sleeping so badly..... grrrr.... not a very pleasant feeling... my head is spinning
& my view is very blurry.... ouh gosh its a struggle to keep myself awake.... slept around 1am last nite, hubs went to terawih.... so have to wait for him... eh not really,by the time hubs came back
I was already sleeping.... he woke me up to accompany him for supper....hewhew~ 
yup he is 'manja' liddat.... so ikut jela... as for dinah she didnt wake up as much these days....
 holoh2 clever girl..... weekends u cn manja2 k.... weekdays pitam mommy....
anyway, yesterday iftar was nice.... we stopped by kg baru bazaar... bought few stuffs.... murtabak, roti tempayan(this is new to us but it looks like roti canai texture more like naan, it has that spongy feel),
 few kuih n i bought ingredients for making bubur jagung!! yummy! hubs love it.... sukeeeeeeee.....
 i cooked sardine to eat with the roti tempayan.... might buy again today...hehe....
addicted.... sahur managed to just drink water....

when i was getting ready goin to work this morning
I found smtg....
.
.
.











my uni card! haha I know right?? look kinda decent in the pic made a mistake by wearing blue shawl.. Makes me look like as if my head is floating... surprisingly my nikah card is also like this! grrrrrr -_-''
This was back in the 2010... memories....