Followers

Baru Baca

~D creation of Nina Zee~

Daisypath Happy Birthday tickers

Mr Hubby

Daisypath Happy Birthday tickers

~Mr & Mrs Ibby~ 9I27A

Daisypath Anniversary tickers

Dinah Nur

Lilypie Kids Birthday tickers

Salaahuddeen Abul-Khattaab

Lilypie Second Birthday tickers

Ayesha Nur

Lilypie First Birthday tickers

Friday, September 28, 2012

Just a lil smtg

Salaam..
Hello beautiful..
End of the week right? Hmmm.. End of the month :)
If u know wat I mean.. Alhamdulillah..

Its weird when the person that u know well thot that u know chud just turn around & stab u in the neck.. Ouch!
People r just so damn difficult, two face, dare devil..
Yikes!

Oukay so gonna be really numb..
Sent by Maxis from my BlackBerry® smartphone

Thursday, September 27, 2012

he is 51

Salaam...
morning ladies & gents.... : )
as I was browsing thru the msn news...
came accross this fav actor of mine...
I grew up with his film...
along the way & till now his appearance & face doesnt match with his age -_-'
his funny movies were so entertaining...hehe...
aside from Jackie Chan & Vicki... ^_^v

Andy Lau (© Reuters)

pic credit to msn



Happy 51th Birthday Andy Lau!

pray for my family murah rezeki k? tq. ^_^

Tuesday, September 25, 2012

ouh my :(

salaam...
hi hi!
oukayh entry ni BUKAN entry happy oukayh...sebab tgh sentap..thu?
why? why? why? (tarik-tarik tudung...!)
grrrrr....memang tade rezeki lah means....
*kesat hingus

since b4 nak beli stuffs from CalaQisya ni but never suceeded...sedih bukan?
-__-



I WANT THISSSSSSSS!!!!

tp







dah sold out :'(



pray for my family murah rezeki k? tq. ^_^

Cousin's wed

Salaam..
Hello pretty..
Last sun was my counsin's wedding..
Post wedding actually..
Meet a lot of relatives..
Best2..
All of them Geram tgk Dinah..hehe..
& still ada yg ✗ caya me is dah kawen & dah ada lil Dinah..
Skrg trend kawen awal right? Umur 22 dah jd mommy..
Rezeki Allah nk bagi.. ✗ baik tolak kan?
Dari dulu masa sekolah eh college dah pk dah..
I want my own kids..
Gatal kan? Hahaha..
Watever..
Anyway, Dinah will be 11 month very soon..
Alhamdulillah.. Jd anak yg baik ˚☺k!˚˚☺k!˚
Tamo degil2, tamo lawan org2 tua, belajar rajin2.. Dun ever put people down, be nice to people..eh! Over pulak kau eh.. Baru 11 bulan.. Dh 11 thn lagi berlambak wish termuntah anak dara kau baca..haha.. Sorry ler mommy excited ni..
Maafkan la..

P/s: wanna do smtg small for dearest..doakan k.. :)
Sent by Maxis from my BlackBerry® smartphone

giveaway by desperate mama ^_^v

Salaam... hi lovelies... lama tak join giveaway right?
so today I'm happily joining this giveaway from desperate mama
& the prize is.


      







check out her blog to join :)




pray for my family murah rezeki k? tq. ^_^

Thursday, September 20, 2012

exam mode

Salaam... good morning : ) rise & shine... working time... I know not a very interesting things isn't it?huhu...
guess what? today I'm gonna sit for an exam... R u kidding me? -_-''
can't wait to get over the exam....dah tepu dah....
we r planning about a lot of things....pheww! not very easy....
plus we are very young in the 'family' group...
baru nak belajar orang kata... nak bina keluarga ni bukan senang...
plus kami baru nak masuk 2years of our marriage... so a bit haywire la...
kami start from fresh... meaning tade pape... rumah & kete pun tade...
we all travel via public transport or mama's car...Alhamdulillah mama is very2 helpful...
takpe la kami tade kete, tp kami happy sbb mampu sama2 susah...
takpe kami tade rumah sendiri... asal ada tempat berteduh... eventhough kami dduk dgn mama we do help out with the bills & groceries... ^_^ tanggungjawab tu penting...
at least kami bole jaga mama..syukur dpt suami yg sgt memahami...hubby sgt2 close dgn mama....
pernah hubby tanye...'R u happy with me? I cannot give u much...'
hmmm... I just smile & say " takpe la as long as we r together..." kalau nak test faithfulness maka tgk la time susah, mampu tak ur spouse handle... if can then Alhamdulillah...
money is important but money is not everytg...money can't buy happiness... no, really even u ada duit beribu2 dlm bank but tak bahagia, hilangla nikmat dunia...
tapi if Allah bg rezeki kita jgn la riak... nikmat tu pinjaman je bila2 masa dia bole tarik balik...
if not rezeki mb kasih sayang or kesihatan...
whatever it is syukur...
     

image from Bing Images



my family...I'm blessed :)



pray for my family murah rezeki k? tq. ^_^

Wednesday, September 19, 2012

i want

Can I want this?



& this

pray for my family murah rezeki k? tq. ^_^

Tuesday, September 18, 2012

Numb

Salaam..
Hello dearest :) morning glory..
Working time people..
Ibadah :)
O Allah, u R d creator of d universe.. Show me d way..
Insecurity cn kill u even when u didn't realize it..
May Allah protect us from evil eyes & envy..


Still planning..omg! Excited
Sent by Maxis from my BlackBerry® smartphone

Sunday, September 16, 2012

Nuthin much

Salaam..
Yuhuuu :) nuthin much to say..
After walimah went for dinner..
Lalalal~
Mustafa jones is the best baby! Weeeeee~
After mila's beautiful walimah suddenly I miss that very moment.. Will it be Possible? Sanding skali lagi..heheh.. Verangan sajork..
Just a thought that feelin of insecure will always be there..speak up ladies.. I dun gv a shitty..mind my words..aaaa.. Boohoooo.
Kbai.
May Allah protect US from evil eyes n etc..amiin..
Autopublish.
Sent by Maxis from my BlackBerry® smartphone

Saturday, September 15, 2012

Barakallah

Salaam...
hi beautiful... :)
hows Ur weekend?
Monday is also holiday right?
yeayyyy!

anyway today went to my buddy wedding...
sangat cantek ok beliau....
ada cerita about cik puan Syarmila ni...
biar lah rahsia... ^_^v 
congrats dear Mila, semoga jd wife yg baik ya...
jd wife yg hebat pd mata suami..
inshallah Jannah tempat kita : )
btw u look so gorgeous...


pray for my family murah rezeki k? tq. ^_^

Friday, September 14, 2012

Nukilanku

Salaam..
hello dearest..
After few days I've been in the cone of silence..
Gonna update few entries 2day..inshaallah Allah's willing :)
Everyday we wake up of cuz we will feel thankful cuz HE gave us another day to live..Alhamdulillah..
With that we managed to spend another day with our love 1..life is kinda complex..
But most of us take it 4granted.. Including me..
Reading about death makes me realize..ya Allah m not ready, there R a lot of things I wanna do.. O Allah my sin to my frens,family,my husband r all still pending..I wanna perform my taubah..I wanna die as a gud muslim..as a gud fren,as a gud daughter,as a gud wife n also a gud mother..o Allah, I wanna repent..hear my prayer & have some mercy..
Mati dlm kehinaan.. Takut..

P/s : tasaba nih..planning in construction..lalalal~ jgn jd budak2 nina.. Kita senyum tak perlu kata apa2 ^_^v
Sent by Maxis from my BlackBerry® smartphone

Ngomong2

Salaam..
Selamat siang beautiful..
Kayaknya rmai bangat lg liburan..
Di kantor ngak ada orgnya..
Di malaysia skrg lagi nyambut hari Malaysia..
Makanya I'm also in holiday mood..
Нёнё☺☺нёнё☺☺
Trus mood kerja masi ngak mauk dtg..

P/s : planning abt smtg.. Hopefully all goes well.. Inshaallah..
Sent by Maxis from my BlackBerry® smartphone

Monday, September 10, 2012

That lil moment

Salaam..
Good morning all :)
2day is rather moody, the weather I mean..
Maybe bcuz its monday?
Or maybe its just me..
All night long I've been trying to figure out wat I really want in life..just can't seems to put the puzzle 2gether..hmm.. tricky u..honestly speaking I miss those study times.. Restless night..actually last sat was supposed to be my convo.. But.. Life is cruel sometimes..I just cnt cope with the fact tht I hv to wake up early in the morning n go to work! Damn! Busting ur ass working n in the end gonna deal wth that tax bs..m complex n also simple..u work tht out..
Enuf blabbering..m in d bus omw to work..heaven right?? I KNOW..
Till then
Sent by Maxis from my BlackBerry® smartphone

Friday, September 7, 2012

Friday

Salaam..
Morning lovely.. :)
2day is friday!! Best2 esk cuti..
Blh relaks sket kt rumah..
Still dlm mood raya kan?
✗ de ke sape2 nk bt open house?nk kutip duit raya Dinah ni.. нёнё☺☺нёнё☺☺

Hah! Shawl Alya chiffon dh smpai dh.. To those yg order next week I pos k :) tq

Sent by Maxis from my BlackBerry® smartphone

Thursday, September 6, 2012

Thursday

Salaam...
Hi beautiful...
Thursday... :)
2morro is friday...
So the next day is...
Weekends!! Weehuuuu!
I wanna chill..

This morning cik Dinah nur woke up at 5..haila anak knp la..so daddy gv her a bath then d pakai bj sume, dia duk gosok2 mata.. ngantuk lettew! Buat susu then lepak sblh mommy..
Trus ttdow...hahaha! Berjaya..
✗ dela mommy berat haty nk pi office..

Bfast hari ni, Marble CAke sajork :)
Sent by Maxis from my BlackBerry® smartphone

Wednesday, September 5, 2012

my el medina

Salaam...
Good morning beautiful....
2day is my malas day..huuuu~
more holiday please : D
I just wanna chill at home with bambam...
anyway,
Ive been longing for this for such a long time....
but always sold out....



guess which 1 is mine?
heheh...


tadaaaaa!
sukeeeeee.....
dia mcm 2 tones...so nice...



pray for my family murah rezeki k? tq. ^_^

Tuesday, September 4, 2012

my wishlist ^_^v

Salaam...
hi luvlies how's ur day so far??
mine is oukay...

so sad...sob3 : (
been trying to get my hand on those awesome collection from Calaqisya
but failed! grrrrrrrrr -__-''


aiming for the mint green...
or

purple/ mustard gold...

but unfortunately...all SOLD OUT so freakin fasssttttt! tertekan kot.... : (
bile tertekan mula lah nak mkn...eyh? apasal kau?hehe

pray for my family murah rezeki k? tq. ^_^

Monday, September 3, 2012

weekends ini ^_^v

Salaam...
hello pretty : )
hows life? working? me too.. yikes... not a very nice feeling right?
I mean when u just had a long holiday all of a sudden its over...

my weekends was awesome...(br dpt gaji ma...ngeh3)...
Alhamdulillah we manage.. : )
anak tu rezeki kan? as HE promised HE gives...
we are so thankful... : )
hopefully HE won't let us stray away from the right path....
takut jadi sombong, riak... apa yg dia bg ni pinjam je...
so kena sedar diri... apa pun yg kita ada bile2 je DIA boleh ambek balik...
kena slalu syukur...

anyways,
we went to several places...
from kg br to KLcc sbb hubby nk survey his working fitflop aka working shoes(he loves my fitflop & always curi2 pakai mine so usik dia la)hehe... then off to times square.. bought my fitflop instead.. had our lunch there...pastu balik to kg baru... off to jj au2...groceries shopping time!food baby!
after that hubby nak pegy kotaraya... ada apa kat kotaraya?
ada 1 shop ni jual stuffs from phillipines, his fav place... ikut sajork...
after that balik....phew! what a day....


my new fitflop : ) xtra comfy for feet yg ngade2 mcm mine


mr ijm

then the next day we followed mama to nsk for groceries again...nsk is quite cheap compare to other place, so we prefer to shop here..maklum tak brp nak kaya... then off to carefour...mr ijm over ok borong t-shirt smpai 3... he had this thing if shirt tu ada 1983...hehe...& 1 of it is ...ehem! PINK!ahahaha~
what a cruel wife u have kan mr ijm? :p
after that we headed to umi's house, umi is my auntie on my mom's side...we are very close...open house...
kami balik dulu tinggal mama.. cuz si kecik tu dah rimas...bwk balik tdow dulu...
since 'fitflop' mr hubby tak dpt lagi so moh ler kite pegy sogo pulak...


kami di celahan kasut... dinah nur is like so blur sbb tak thu nak pndng mana..




alolololo~ so cute!

syggg pic ni blur : (

lastly dpt jgk kasut beliau...sengih smpai telinga wooo....as long as ure happy baby... :)
my hubby ni gila kasut... he has much more shoes than i do oukay... he always see the quality...
as for me janji lawa & if comfy pakai smpai lunyai...huhu..
contra right? that what complete us... he loves my simplicity...
I love him...


pray for my family murah rezeki k? tq. ^_^